My Minions

Friday, April 25, 2008

Continuation meme's

Some you may have guessed, some you may be surprised about!

I ♥ Beauty Secrets

My Foundation: Mineral foundations HG, Classy Minerals-Tan.

My Mascara:
Maybelline Full'n'Soft

My Blush: Everyday Minerals Sunday Brunch

My Eye Shadow: NYXs

My Day Cream: Olay SPF 15

My Lipstick: NYX Thalia

My Beauty Product Brand: NYX (I think MAC is overrated, sorry girls!)

My Essential Beauty Product: Sunscreen (I'm scared of cancer & wrinkles)

My Favorite Makeup Product: Eye shadows (colors = fun)

My Perfume: Clinique's Happy Heart

My Nails: O.P.I

My Feet & My Hands: Feet (Lure Beauty's CK-Euphoria Body Butter) Hand (St.Ives Collagen Elastin)

Three Products to bring on a deserted island: Face spray, sunscreen & tanning lotion LOL

Woman I admire for their beauty: Jessica Alba.

Woman with the Best Sense of Style: Mischa Barton (although I don't really like her)

My Ultimate Dream (but I do not believe in selling my soul to the devil for it): To have my face in gossip magazines..that's when I can say "Ok, I'm famous now..what's next?" LMAO

How Do I Define Womanhood: Is the beauty that retains the world.

My Favorite Fashion Publication: Cosmopolitan. Vogue gives me headache sometimes *shrug*


6 Unspectacular Quirks

1. I don't like chicken breasts. I think it's very hard to chew (yeh I'm lazy mwahah) So I only eat thighs or wings.

2. I also hates Red Vines, the cherry taste makes me gag somehow.

3. I can't stop buying skin care products, that's my recent obsession.

4. I sleep more than my body needs to, if God gives me 10 more hours to live I'd spend it sleeping in too.

5. I can drink, I'd prefer shots tho. My motto: If life gives you lime, grab a salt and a shot of tequila. There you go.

6. I'd prefer to stare at pictures of naked woman rather than naked man coz I think it's gross. Am I weird?


Blast from the Past

Yes, I started early LOL I was 3 and already chasing boys (and cling tight -_-') The big cheesy smiley boy named Toto and he was my childhood buddies (or boyfriend, as my mom told me I claimed him to be). He's 1 year older than me and was really protective, my mom said back then when we used to play together, he always made sure I was safe from bigger kids, whenever they teased me he always stood up and say 'leave her alone!'

too bad I've never seen him anymore, it's been 20 years.

gosh, look at my 1st pic, I was like "hey q-t *poke poke*...let's play!"
goodnessme!

4 comments:

Fabu-less Beauty said...

Cute pictures! Having lots of sleep is always good. And I love NYX too! I'm obsessed with good skin care because I always strive for great looking skin.

Nanzy said...

Yay :) I guess I'm not weird, then! hahaha DONTCHA LOVE SLEEPIN?? and yes that was funny pictures, two among many other picture that shows what a brat I was...

christy. said...

Cute!! I love your baby pictures hehe :D Omg .. promise me when I'm in my 20's we'll go clubbing & drinking together :p

said...

awwwww how cute!!